Queen’s Rapier Champions

Queen’s Rapier Champions

SCA Name Kingdom Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Sym of Clan Fraser East 6/17/1989 King’s and Queen’s Fencing Champions Tourney (East) Morguhn III and Maurya
Rian Gortyroyan East 7/20/1991 King’s and Queen’s Fencing Champions (East) Randal III and Katherine II
Alys Mackyntoich East 5/23/1992 King’s and Queen’s Champions Tourney (East) Ruslan and Margaret
Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O’Maille East 7/10/1993 King’s and Queen’s Fencing Champions, Iron Bog (East) Tsurunaga and Genevieve
Diego Miguel Munoz de Castilla Ansteorra 10/16/1993
Morgaine ferch Cadwr East 12/10/1994 King’s and Queen’s Fencing Champions, Carolingia (East) Gregor II and Christence II
Kay Leigh Drake Ansteorra 8/3/1996
Brock Jarlsson East 3/1/1997 King’s and Queen’s Fencing Champions, Carillion (East) Lucan III and Elspeth
Frasier MacLeod East 2/20/1999 King & Queen’s Fencing Tourney (East) Brion and Anna
Alexandre Lerot d’Avignon Unknown 2/5/2000
Connor McGillivray East 3/24/2001 Northern Lights (East) Andreas and Isabella
Antonio Patrasso East 11/10/2001 Hundred Minutes War (East) Lucan VI and Yana III
Jost von Aichstadt East 1/25/2003 King’s and Queen’s Rapier Championship (East) Andreas II and Isabella II
Guy Lestrange Ansteorra 3/14/2003
Thomas delbroc East 11/15/2003 King’s and Queen’s Rapier Championships (East) Balfar IV and Luna IV
Caine Ramsey East 1/22/2005 King’s and Queen’s Rapier Champions (East) Thorvald and Svava
Marion of Oaken Glenn East 3/4/2006 King’s and Queen’s Rapier Championships (East) Darius III and Roxane III
Lilias de Cheryngton East 1/13/2007 King’s & Queen’s Rapier Championships (East) Lucan VII and Jana IV
Collin Monro of Tadcaster East 1/12/2008 King & Queen’s Fencing Champions (East) Andreas III and Gabriella
Thomas de Castellan East 2/28/2009 K&Q Fencing Championships (East) Darius IV and Alethea
Donovan Shinnock East 2/27/2010 King’s & Queen’s Fencing Champions (East) Konrad II and Brenwen II
Edward Grey of Lochleven East 1/22/2011 King and Queen Rapier Champions and All Things Pointy (East) Griffyth II and Aikaterine II
Jean Paul Ducasse East 2/4/2012 Kings and Queens – Rapier Champions (East) Gregor III and Kiena
Davius St. Jacques East 2/9/2013 Kings and Queen’s Rapier Champions (L’Ile du Dragon Dormant) Edward II and Thyra
Thomas of Effingham East 3/29/2014 King and Queen’s Rapier Champion (Beyond the Mountain) Kenric II and Avelina II
Sorcha Dhocair East 10/18/2014 King and Queen’s Rapier Champions (Bhakail) Edward III and Thyra II
Llewellyn Walsh East 10/10/2015 K&Q Rapier Championships (Smoking Rocks) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Lottieri Malocchio de Firenze East 10/22/2016 K&Q Rapier Champions (Iron Bog) Brion III and Anna III